Sell Ores

Sell Ores Events Schedule: Admin Abuse Start Time, Countdown

Updated August 25, 2026 By AllThingsHow Staff 8,100 playing now

Sell Ores, the mining-and-selling experience from The Ore Drillers, has its next scheduled event on the calendar: Admin Abuse, set for Saturday, August 29, 2026. The game currently draws about about 8,100 players at once and has been visited more than about 5,500,000 times since it opened.

Here’s what’s coming up for Sell Ores and when, with the exact start time in ET so you can plan around it. As of August 25, Admin Abuse is the only event on the schedule, and interest is already strong — more than about 66,000 players have marked themselves as going. We update this page as The Ore Drillers add or change events.

With over about 200,000 favorites, Sell Ores sits among the more popular idle-style experiences on Roblox, where you place and mine ores, upgrade drones, expand your base, and sell what you dig up — including while you are offline.

Upcoming events1 scheduled

Artwork for the ADMIN ABUSE event in Sell OresUpcoming66K going

ADMIN ABUSE

???

Aug 29, 1:00 PM – 1:30 PM ET

Roblox and the games named here are trademarks of their respective owners. AllThingsHow is not affiliated with or endorsed by Roblox Corporation or the game developers.

Current and upcoming events

Admin Abuse

Admin Abuse is a new-content event scheduled for Saturday, August 29, 2026, running from 1:00 PM ET to 1:30 PM ET — a half-hour window (10:00 AM PT / 6:00 PM BST). The Ore Drillers have listed the event under a placeholder subtitle rather than a description, so the specifics of what it adds have not been announced yet.

Even without details, it is drawing the most interest of anything on the Sell Ores calendar, with over about 66,000 players already marked as going. Given the short scheduled window, it reads as a one-off drop rather than a multi-day run, so the exact start time above is worth noting if you want to be in the game when it goes live.

Frequently asked questions

When is the next Sell Ores event?

The next scheduled event is Admin Abuse on Saturday, August 29, 2026. It is currently the only event on the Sell Ores calendar; check the schedule above for the exact start time.

What time does the Admin Abuse event start?

Admin Abuse starts at 1:00 PM ET on August 29, 2026 (10:00 AM PT / 6:00 PM BST) and runs for about half an hour, ending at 1:30 PM ET.

What is the Admin Abuse event in Sell Ores?

It is listed as a new-content event, but The Ore Drillers have not detailed what it includes — the developer set only a placeholder subtitle. Expect specifics to become clear closer to the start time or when the event goes live.

How many players does Sell Ores have?

Sell Ores currently has about about 8,100 players in-game at once, with more than about 5,500,000 total visits and over about 200,000 favorites to date.