Topic
Neverness to Everness
-

Neverness to Everness 1.2 “999 Nights” Adds a Tabletop RPG Mode and Two New Espers
Shinku and Iroi headline a content-heavy update built around a permanent roguelike-style board game world.
-

Neverness to Everness Characters Tier List
Where every Version 1.1 unit lands across damage, buff, and survival roles, with the picks worth building first.
-

NTE Shinku Release Date
Shinku arrives in Neverness to Everness Version 1.2 on July 8, 2026, headlining the Phase 1 banner right after Chaos ends.
-

Shinku Voice Actors in Neverness to Everness (Azusa Tadokoro and Anne Yatco)
Shinku, the S-Rank agent arriving in version 1.2, is voiced by Azusa Tadokoro in Japanese and Anne Yatco in English.
-

Neverness to Everness 1.2 Release Date
Shinku opens Phase 1 on July 8, with Iroi’s banner taking over later in the patch cycle.
-

Neverness to Everness Pixel Surge and Hunter Level Rewards (June 2026)
How to double your Character Pixel payouts during Pixel Surge and what raising your Hunter Level unlocks.
-

Is Chaos Worth Pulling in NTE 1.1? (Forsaken Path Banner)
A clear verdict on Chaos, the first limited Lakshana main DPS, plus exactly who should pull and who should pass.
-

Chaos Build for Neverness to Everness: Arcs, Modules, and Teams
The signature Arc, Street Boxer set, stat priorities, rotation, and the team comps that keep his Final Verdict loop running.
-

What’s Desired Arc in NTE: Stats, Effect, and Whether to Pull
Full breakdown of the S-Rank Bose Arc, including its Golden Fleece effect, base stats, and upgrade costs.
-

Neverness to Everness Chaos Mechanics: Crime Charge, Warrant, and Follow-Up Attacks
How Chaos generates Crime charges, stamps Warrant on enemies, and turns both into Lakshana follow-up damage.