Gaming Guide

Final Fantasy Resonance Vision Mastery Rank: MRP Needed per Rank and Every Mastery Bonus

How Vision Mastery Rank works in Final Fantasy Resonance: total MRP for MR 1 to MR 9, the Visions that need more, and every Mastery bonus for all 26 Visions.

How Vision Mastery Rank works in Final Fantasy Resonance: total MRP for MR 1 to MR 9, the Visions that need more, and every Mastery bonus for all 26 Visions.

Tronn's Hibernal Fury Resonance bursting in a field of blue light

Every Vision in Final Fantasy Resonance has its own Mastery Rank, and it only grows while that Vision is equipped in battle. The MRP each Vision needs is not the same across the Visions list.

Quick answer: A Vision climbs from MR 0 through MR 9 by collecting MRP while equipped. Most require 4,195 MRP to reach MR 9, while Bartz requires 5,245. AP increases by 8 at both MR 4 and MR 9, and MR 9 also unlocks “Spirit of” that Vision, which activates all of its Mastery Rank abilities.


How Mastery Rank and MRP work

The game explains the system in its “Mastery Points (MRP)” tutorial:

Fight with a vision equipped, and you will gain Mastery Points (MRP). Obtain enough points and you can increase your Mastery Rank (MR), which represents the level of affinity between the vision and its wielder.

You earn MRP by winning fights. The BATTLE RESULT screen lists “MRP Gained” after each victory. If you end the fight with a stagger, a “Stagger Finish Bonus” adds extra MRP on top. In the Kolobos Ruins, a fight against three Wraith Soldiers gives 8 MRP with the Stagger Finish Bonus.

Battle Result screen listing EXP, Gil and MRP earned after a win, with the F Next prompt
The Battle Result screen shows the EXP, Gil and MRP earned from the fight.

The next screen, GROWTH, shows the MR of each equipped Vision and how much MRP it still needs, shown as “Next Lv:” followed by the MRP left. When a Vision crosses a threshold, the screen shows “Mastery Rank Up!”

GROWTH screen showing Rain and Lasswell's experience and a Mastery Rank Up notice
The GROWTH screen tracks experience and Mastery Rank progress for each character’s equipped Vision.

Two separate bonuses speed up progression. In the Expert difficulty details, Expert battles “award more MRP”. Victoria gets “MRP Gain +50%” at MR 7.

How to farm MRP faster

Close out each fight by staggering an enemy. The Battle Result screen includes a “Stagger Finish Bonus” in your MRP total. In Kolobos Ruins (Chapter 1, Normal), defeating two Ghosts and one Enhanced Wraith Soldier yields 13 MRP: 10 for the battle and 3 for the Stagger Finish Bonus.

Cactuars are built for this. Their trait reads “Awards a large amount of MRP.” The Cactuar (Lv. 30) appears as a random encounter on the World Map fields of Dirnado, the Continent of Wind (Chapter 2), Zoldaad Empire Territory (Chapter 4), and Gronoa, the Shuttered Land (Chapter 6). The where to find a Cactuar page covers each region. The Cactuar is weak to Ice and Water, and it “stops evading while staggered”. Stagger it first, then land your heavy hits. The Minituar and the Gigantuar have the same “Awards a large amount of MRP.” trait.

Accessories and passive abilities raise the MRP from every fight:

  • Mastery Pendant: “Doubles MRP gained.”
  • Mastery Ring: “Increases MRP gained in battle by 100% (max 10).”
  • Double MRP (passive): “Doubles MRP gained.”
  • MRP Gain +50% (passive): “Increases MRP gained by 50%.”

These passives give the same kind of boost as the bonuses covered above. Use them together with stagger finishes and Cactuar hunts.



MRP needed for each Mastery Rank

Treat each listed MRP value as a running total for that Vision, not the cost of an individual rank. At MR 5, Tronn’s display reads “Next Rank: 297 MRP”, while reaching MR 6 takes 695 MRP in total. Mastery Rank also differs from a Vision’s Awakening Level.

Most Visions use this curve:

RankTotal MRPMRP from previous rank
MR 11010
MR 23525
MR 39560
MR 4195100
MR 5395200
MR 6695300
MR 71,195500
MR 82,1951,000
MR 94,1952,000

Aileen, Amelia, Camille, Charlotte, Cloud, Leah, Vaan, Warrior of Light, Wilhelm, Y’shtola and Zidane are the eleven Visions whose costs follow that curve all the way through. Other Visions require more MRP at certain ranks, with the first increase at MR 3, MR 5, MR 6 or MR 7, depending on the Vision. Tronn’s cost increases only at MR 9.

VisionsMR 1MR 2MR 3MR 4MR 5MR 6MR 7MR 8MR 9
Aileen, Amelia, Camille, Charlotte, Cloud, Leah, Vaan, Warrior of Light, Wilhelm, Y’shtola, Zidane1035951953956951,1952,1954,195
Tronn1035951953956951,1952,1954,695
Noctis, Sephiroth10351252755951,0351,7852,7854,785
Ayaka, Onion Knight, Squall, Victoria1035951953956951,1952,1954,945
Firion1035951954357751,3752,4754,975
Shantotto1035951953955751,3252,5755,075
Terra1035951954357951,5452,5955,095
Cecil, Clive, Lightning, Tidus1035951953956951,1952,1955,195
Bartz1035951953956951,4452,7455,245

Bartz has the most expensive MR 9 at 5,245. Noctis and Sephiroth cost more early, needing 125 for MR 3, but their MR 9 sits at 4,785.


What Mastery bonuses do

When a Vision ranks up, the MASTERY RANK UP page shows its full bonus list. Abilities show a number, which is their AP cost. Stat bonuses show “Permanent” instead. Tronn at MR 5, for example, shows Focus Magic (10) marked New.

Mastery Rank Up menu for Tronn, a Breaker, listing mastery bonuses from MR 1 to MR 9 with Focus Magic marked New.
The Mastery Rank Up screen shows Tronn reaching MR 5 and unlocking the new Focus Magic mastery bonus.

Leah at MR 5 adds Pass the Torch (30), also marked New.

Mastery Rank Up screen for Leah at MR 5 with the new Pass the Torch bonus highlighted
Leah’s Mastery Rank Up screen at MR 5, with Pass the Torch as the new bonus.

Abilities from other Visions must be equipped to use them. The “Equipping Abilities” tutorial puts it this way:

Abilities gained from increasing a vision’s MR must be equipped in order to use them. Note that each ability has a cost, limiting the total number of abilities you can equip. Increasing a vision’s MR will earn you more AP, allowing you to equip more abilities.

The second page adds: “Abilities possessed by a vision you currently have equipped will go into effect without having to equip the ability itself.” So a Vision’s own abilities work while it is equipped. Abilities from other Visions go into the ABILITIES slots and cost AP. For the equip menu itself, see how to equip Visions.

Some bonuses are the same on every Vision:

  • MR 4 gives AP +8.
  • MR 9 gives another AP +8.
  • The last MR 9 entry is “Spirit of <name>”, which “Activates all of <name>’s Mastery Rank abilities.” For Warrior of Light, it is “Spirit of WoL”.
  • Some ranks give a permanent stat bonus, such as HP +60, Strength +15 or Spirit +5.

MR 9 abilities for every Vision

Along with AP +8 and its Spirit entry, each Vision’s MR 9 unlocks one more ability:

  • Aileen: Pilebunker
  • Amelia: Versatility
  • Ayaka: LB Charge on Heal
  • Bartz: Mimic
  • Camille: Hit and Run
  • Cecil: Dark Immunity
  • Charlotte: Ice Eater
  • Clive: Fire Eater
  • Cloud: Critical Boost
  • Firion: Arms Akimbo
  • Leah: Auto-Cure Ailments
  • Lightning: Lightning Eater
  • Noctis: Barrage
  • Onion Knight: LB Triple Charge
  • Sephiroth: Dark Eater
  • Shantotto: Dualcast
  • Squall: Double Action
  • Terra: Break the Limit
  • Tidus: Water Eater
  • Tronn: Half MP Cost
  • Vaan: Double Gil
  • Victoria: Drop Rate Up
  • Warrior of Light: Grit
  • Wilhelm: Riposte
  • Y’shtola: Magic Barrage
  • Zidane: Misfortune

Mastery bonuses for every Vision

Each Vision’s full bonus list runs from MR 1 to MR 9, with one entry per rank.

Aileen

Aileen reaches MR 9 at 4,195 total MRP, unlocking Pilebunker and Spirit of Aileen.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1RearguardAbility10
MR 2Stamina +5Permanent35
MR 3JumpAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5LB Charge OpenerAbility395
MR 6HP +60Permanent695
MR 7Observe and Charge LBAbility1,195
MR 8Strength +15Permanent2,195
MR 9PilebunkerAbility4,195
MR 9AP +8Permanent4,195
MR 9Spirit of AileenActivates all Mastery Rank abilities4,195

Amelia

Amelia reaches MR 9 at 4,195 total MRP, unlocking Versatility and Spirit of Amelia.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1Skilled DisruptorAbility10
MR 2MP +10Permanent35
MR 3AimAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5Stealth SpecialistAbility395
MR 6Speed +10Permanent695
MR 7LB ShieldAbility1,195
MR 8Magic +15Permanent2,195
MR 9VersatilityAbility4,195
MR 9AP +8Permanent4,195
MR 9Spirit of AmeliaActivates all Mastery Rank abilities4,195

Ayaka

Ayaka reaches MR 9 at 4,945 total MRP, unlocking LB Charge on Heal and Spirit of Ayaka.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1Angelic AdvocateAbility10
MR 2Spirit +5Permanent35
MR 3RecoverAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5Prepare HealingAbility395
MR 6Spirit +10Permanent695
MR 7The Hand That HealsAbility1,195
MR 8MP +30Permanent2,195
MR 9LB Charge on HealAbility4,945
MR 9AP +8Permanent4,945
MR 9Spirit of AyakaActivates all Mastery Rank abilities4,945

Bartz

Bartz reaches MR 9 at 5,245 total MRP, unlocking Mimic and Spirit of Bartz.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1WaitAbility10
MR 2Speed +5Permanent35
MR 3HP StrollAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5Speed +5%Ability395
MR 6MP +20Permanent695
MR 7Dual SpellbladeAbility1,445
MR 8Strength +15Permanent2,745
MR 9MimicAbility5,245
MR 9AP +8Permanent5,245
MR 9Spirit of BartzActivates all Mastery Rank abilities5,245

Camille

Camille reaches MR 9 at 4,195 total MRP, unlocking Hit and Run and Spirit of Camille.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1Restore MP when Taking DamageAbility10
MR 2Speed +5Permanent35
MR 3Preemptive StrikeAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5Blade DanceAbility395
MR 6Magic +10Permanent695
MR 7Essence of MundanityAbility1,195
MR 8MP +30Permanent2,195
MR 9Hit and RunAbility4,195
MR 9AP +8Permanent4,195
MR 9Spirit of CamilleActivates all Mastery Rank abilities4,195

Cecil

Cecil reaches MR 9 at 5,195 total MRP, unlocking Dark Immunity and Spirit of Cecil.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1DarknessAbility10
MR 2Stamina +5Permanent35
MR 3CoverAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5Magic CounterAbility395
MR 6HP +60Permanent695
MR 7Staggeringly RiskyAbility1,195
MR 8Spirit +15Permanent2,195
MR 9Dark ImmunityAbility5,195
MR 9AP +8Permanent5,195
MR 9Spirit of CecilActivates all Mastery Rank abilities5,195

Charlotte

Charlotte reaches MR 9 at 4,195 total MRP, unlocking Ice Eater and Spirit of Charlotte.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1Magic BarrierAbility10
MR 2Spirit +5Permanent35
MR 3Hale and HeartyAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5LanceAbility395
MR 6HP +60Permanent695
MR 7Indomitable SpiritAbility1,195
MR 8Stamina +15Permanent2,195
MR 9Ice EaterAbility4,195
MR 9AP +8Permanent4,195
MR 9Spirit of CharlotteActivates all Mastery Rank abilities4,195

Clive

Clive reaches MR 9 at 5,195 total MRP, unlocking Fire Eater and Spirit of Clive.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1Vigorous StaggererAbility10
MR 2HP +30Permanent35
MR 3Restore HP on Defeating FoesAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5Power StaggerAbility395
MR 6HP +60Permanent695
MR 7MirageAbility1,195
MR 8Strength +15Permanent2,195
MR 9Fire EaterAbility5,195
MR 9AP +8Permanent5,195
MR 9Spirit of CliveActivates all Mastery Rank abilities5,195

Cloud

Cloud reaches MR 9 at 4,195 total MRP, unlocking Critical Boost and Spirit of Cloud.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1Restore MP on Critical HitAbility10
MR 2Speed +5Permanent35
MR 3DeathblowAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5Fill GaugeAbility395
MR 6Stamina +10Permanent695
MR 7Critical StaggerAbility1,195
MR 8Strength +15Permanent2,195
MR 9Critical BoostAbility4,195
MR 9AP +8Permanent4,195
MR 9Spirit of CloudActivates all Mastery Rank abilities4,195

Firion

Firion reaches MR 9 at 4,975 total MRP, unlocking Arms Akimbo and Spirit of Firion.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1Fill LB when Taking DamageAbility10
MR 2Spirit +5Permanent35
MR 3BladeblitzAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5Decimating AttacksAbility435
MR 6HP +60Permanent775
MR 7Recuperate LBAbility1,375
MR 8Stamina +15Permanent2,475
MR 9Arms AkimboAbility4,975
MR 9AP +8Permanent4,975
MR 9Spirit of FirionActivates all Mastery Rank abilities4,975

Leah

Leah reaches MR 9 at 4,195 total MRP, unlocking Auto-Cure Ailments and Spirit of Leah.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1First AidAbility (AP 10)10
MR 2Spirit +5Permanent35
MR 3Healing Magic +10%Ability (AP 20)95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5Pass the TorchAbility (AP 30)395
MR 6MP +20Permanent695
MR 7PharmacologyAbility (AP 30)1,195
MR 8Spirit +15Permanent2,195
MR 9Auto-Cure AilmentsAbility (AP 40)4,195
MR 9AP +8Permanent4,195
MR 9Spirit of LeahActivates all Mastery Rank abilities4,195

Lightning

Lightning reaches MR 9 at 5,195 total MRP, unlocking Lightning Eater and Spirit of Lightning.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1MineuchiAbility10
MR 2Stamina +5Permanent35
MR 3OverwhelmAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5Bonus Phase Stagger BoostAbility395
MR 6Spirit +5Permanent695
MR 7Momentum ShiftAbility1,195
MR 8Strength +5Permanent2,195
MR 9Lightning EaterAbility5,195
MR 9AP +8Permanent5,195
MR 9Spirit of LightningActivates all Mastery Rank abilities5,195

Noctis

Noctis reaches MR 9 at 4,785 total MRP, unlocking Barrage and Spirit of Noctis.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1Fill LB on Defeating FoesAbility10
MR 2Strength +5Permanent35
MR 3ReflexAbility125
MR 4AP +8Permanent275
MR 5Scan and StrikeAbility595
MR 6Spirit +10Permanent1,035
MR 7Bonus DamageAbility1,785
MR 8HP +90Permanent2,785
MR 9BarrageAbility4,785
MR 9AP +8Permanent4,785
MR 9Spirit of NoctisActivates all Mastery Rank abilities4,785

Onion Knight

Onion Knight reaches MR 9 at 4,945 total MRP, unlocking LB Triple Charge and Spirit of Onion Knight.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1ThrowAbility10
MR 2Magic +5Permanent35
MR 3Spry StepsAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5Observe and Recover HPAbility395
MR 6MP +20Permanent695
MR 7Vigorous AttacksAbility1,195
MR 8Magic +15Permanent2,195
MR 9LB Triple ChargeAbility4,945
MR 9AP +8Permanent4,945
MR 9Spirit of Onion KnightActivates all Mastery Rank abilities4,945

Sephiroth

Sephiroth reaches MR 9 at 4,785 total MRP, unlocking Dark Eater and Spirit of Sephiroth.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1Perfect SerenityAbility10
MR 2HP +30Permanent35
MR 3Critical Hit Rate +20%Ability125
MR 4AP +8Permanent275
MR 5Ultimate AggressionAbility595
MR 6Strength +15Permanent1,035
MR 7Moiety’s MirrorAbility1,785
MR 8Magic +15Permanent2,785
MR 9Dark EaterAbility4,785
MR 9AP +8Permanent4,785
MR 9Spirit of SephirothActivates all Mastery Rank abilities4,785

Shantotto

Shantotto reaches MR 9 at 5,075 total MRP, unlocking Dualcast and Spirit of Shantotto.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1Restore MP on Defeating FoesAbility10
MR 2Magic +5Permanent35
MR 3Dark RiteAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5MP StrollAbility395
MR 6MP +20Permanent575
MR 7Area Effect AdeptAbility1,325
MR 8Magic +15Permanent2,575
MR 9DualcastAbility5,075
MR 9AP +8Permanent5,075
MR 9Spirit of ShantottoActivates all Mastery Rank abilities5,075

Squall

Squall reaches MR 9 at 4,945 total MRP, unlocking Double Action and Spirit of Squall.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1ImprovementAbility10
MR 2Spirit +5Permanent35
MR 3Gut RipAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5TriggerAbility395
MR 6MP +20Permanent695
MR 7Restore MP on AttackAbility1,195
MR 8Strength +15Permanent2,195
MR 9Double ActionAbility4,945
MR 9AP +8Permanent4,945
MR 9Spirit of SquallActivates all Mastery Rank abilities4,945

Terra

Terra reaches MR 9 at 5,095 total MRP, unlocking Break the Limit and Spirit of Terra.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1Tenebrous RitesAbility10
MR 2Magic +5Permanent35
MR 3Magic BoostAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5LB Double ChargeAbility435
MR 6MP +20Permanent795
MR 7Sharp MindAbility1,545
MR 8Magic +15Permanent2,595
MR 9Break the LimitAbility5,095
MR 9AP +8Permanent5,095
MR 9Spirit of TerraActivates all Mastery Rank abilities5,095

Tidus

Tidus reaches MR 9 at 5,195 total MRP, unlocking Water Eater and Spirit of Tidus.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1FocusAbility10
MR 2Speed +5Permanent35
MR 3First StrikeAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5Reckless AbandonmentAbility395
MR 6Strength +10Permanent695
MR 7Tip-Top ShapeAbility1,195
MR 8Speed +15Permanent2,195
MR 9Water EaterAbility5,195
MR 9AP +8Permanent5,195
MR 9Spirit of TidusActivates all Mastery Rank abilities5,195

Tronn

Tronn reaches MR 9 at 4,695 total MRP, unlocking Half MP Cost and Spirit of Tronn. Focus Magic arrives at MR 5.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1Restore MP on StaggerAbility (AP 20)10
MR 2Speed +5Permanent35
MR 3Fill LB on StaggerAbility (AP 20)95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5Focus MagicAbility (AP 10)395
MR 6MP +20Permanent695
MR 7Stagger Power +20%Ability (AP 40)1,195
MR 8Magic +15Permanent2,195
MR 9Half MP CostAbility (AP 50)4,695
MR 9AP +8Permanent4,695
MR 9Spirit of TronnActivates all Mastery Rank abilities4,695

Vaan

Vaan reaches MR 9 at 4,195 total MRP, unlocking Double Gil and Spirit of Vaan.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1Gil FarmerAbility10
MR 2Spirit +5Permanent35
MR 3Gil Farmer on StaggerAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5Gil TossAbility395
MR 6Stamina +10Permanent695
MR 7Observe and AttackAbility1,195
MR 8HP +90Permanent2,195
MR 9Double GilAbility4,195
MR 9AP +8Permanent4,195
MR 9Spirit of VaanActivates all Mastery Rank abilities4,195

Victoria

Victoria reaches MR 9 at 4,945 total MRP, unlocking Drop Rate Up and Spirit of Victoria. Her MR 7 bonus is “MRP Gain +50%”.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1Arcane ReclamationAbility10
MR 2MP +10Permanent35
MR 3Mana OverloadAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5Spell DrinkerAbility395
MR 6Spirit +10Permanent695
MR 7MRP Gain +50%Ability1,195
MR 8Magic +15Permanent2,195
MR 9Drop Rate UpAbility4,945
MR 9AP +8Permanent4,945
MR 9Spirit of VictoriaActivates all Mastery Rank abilities4,945

Warrior of Light

Warrior of Light reaches MR 9 at 4,195 total MRP, unlocking Grit and Spirit of WoL.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1Restore HP on StaggerAbility10
MR 2Stamina +5Permanent35
MR 3Multi-CoverAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5Physical CounterAbility395
MR 6Strength +10Permanent695
MR 7Heroic NatureAbility1,195
MR 8HP +90Permanent2,195
MR 9GritAbility4,195
MR 9AP +8Permanent4,195
MR 9Spirit of WoLActivates all Mastery Rank abilities4,195

Wilhelm

Wilhelm reaches MR 9 at 4,195 total MRP, unlocking Riposte and Spirit of Wilhelm.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1Strategic AcumenAbility10
MR 2Stamina +5Permanent35
MR 3ChakraAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5GuardAbility395
MR 6HP +60Permanent695
MR 7Critical CounterAbility1,195
MR 8Stamina +15Permanent2,195
MR 9RiposteAbility4,195
MR 9AP +8Permanent4,195
MR 9Spirit of WilhelmActivates all Mastery Rank abilities4,195

Y’shtola

Y’shtola reaches MR 9 at 4,195 total MRP, unlocking Magic Barrage and Spirit of Y’shtola.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1Skill FlowAbility10
MR 2Magic +5Permanent35
MR 3Staggering SpellsAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5Magic Attack +10%Ability395
MR 6Stamina +5Permanent695
MR 7Heal on Sweeping StaggerAbility1,195
MR 8MP +30Permanent2,195
MR 9Magic BarrageAbility4,195
MR 9AP +8Permanent4,195
MR 9Spirit of Y’shtolaActivates all Mastery Rank abilities4,195

Zidane

Zidane reaches MR 9 at 4,195 total MRP, unlocking Misfortune and Spirit of Zidane.

RankMastery bonusTypeTotal MRP
MR 1StealAbility10
MR 2Stamina +5Permanent35
MR 3Insult to InjuryAbility95
MR 4AP +8Permanent195
MR 5MugAbility395
MR 6HP +60Permanent695
MR 7AggravationAbility1,195
MR 8Speed +15Permanent2,195
MR 9MisfortuneAbility4,195
MR 9AP +8Permanent4,195
MR 9Spirit of ZidaneActivates all Mastery Rank abilities4,195