Gaming FINAL FANTASY RESONANCE map

Dilmagia, the Machinopolis map

Dilmagia, the Machinopolis is a place in FINAL FANTASY RESONANCE spread over 4 in-game maps, with 3 chests to open as you make your way through it.

Dilmagia, the Machinopolis is a place in FINAL FANTASY RESONANCE spread over 4 in-game maps, with 3 chests to open as you make your way through it.

The chest to prioritise holds Insulated Gloves. The other 2 chests each hold 500 Gil. You will find 1 chest on Area 1 · 1F, 1 on Area 1 · 2F and 1 in Area 2, so check both floors of Area 1 before moving on.

Area 1 has 2 floors, 1F and 2F, alongside Area 2 and Area 3, and the maps share 7 exits between them. Area 1 · 1F has a weapon shop, an armour shop and an item shop. The weapon shop sells the Knight's Blade for 1,800 Gil, the Composite Bow for 2,000 Gil and the Samurai's Katana for 2,200 Gil. At the armour shop, look for the Iron Armor at 1,080 Gil, the Engineer's Jacket at 1,200 Gil and the White Dress at 1,320 Gil. The item shop stocks Phoenix Down at 200 Gil, Ether at 500 Gil and Earth Scroll I at 1,000 Gil.

Chest contents

ItemCountMap
Insulated Gloves1Dilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 1F
500 GilDilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 2F
500 GilDilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 2

Shop stock

Armor shop

ItemPriceMap
Engineer’s Jacket1,200 GilDilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 1F
Iron Armor1,080 GilDilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 1F
White Dress1,320 GilDilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 1F

Item shop

ItemPriceMap
Potion100 GilDilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 1F
Mist Potion500 GilDilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 1F
Ether500 GilDilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 1F
Mist Ether2,500 GilDilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 1F
Phoenix Down200 GilDilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 1F
Antidote Herb100 GilDilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 1F
Unicorn Horn500 GilDilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 1F
Smoke Bomb300 GilDilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 1F
Tent300 GilDilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 1F
Knife of Blind1,000 GilDilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 1F
Knife of Silence1,000 GilDilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 1F
Earth Scroll I1,000 GilDilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 1F

Weapon shop

ItemPriceMap
Knight’s Blade1,800 GilDilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 1F
Samurai’s Katana2,200 GilDilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 1F
Composite Bow2,000 GilDilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 1F

Maps of Dilmagia, the Machinopolis

MapChestsExits
Dilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 1F15
Dilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 1 · 2F10
Dilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 211
Dilmagia, the Machinopolis · Area 301