Gaming FINAL FANTASY RESONANCE map

Gaberada, the Undertown map

Gaberada, the Undertown is a location in FINAL FANTASY RESONANCE made up of 3 in-game maps. Across them you can open 3 chests.

Gaberada, the Undertown is a location in FINAL FANTASY RESONANCE made up of 3 in-game maps. Across them you can open 3 chests.

The chest most worth opening holds Fuma Shuriken x3. A Phoenix Pinion and a Remedy make up the rest. The item shop here sells a Phoenix Pinion for 2,000 Gil, so picking one up from a chest saves you that cost.

The maps are Area 1 · B1, Area 1 · 1F and Area 2, with 5 exits across them. Area 1 · B1 holds 1 chest and Area 1 · 1F holds 2, so cover both floors of Area 1 before moving on. Area 1 · 1F also has an armour shop, an item shop and a weapon shop. The item shop stocks Phoenix Down at 200 Gil and X-Potion at 3,000 Gil. The weapon shop starts at 31,000 Gil for the Blood Sword or Kokytos and goes up to 35,700 Gil for the Tome of Grace or Vajra Staff.

Chest contents

ItemCountMap
Remedy1Gaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · B1
Fuma Shuriken3Gaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Phoenix Pinion1Gaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F

Shop stock

Armor shop

ItemPriceMap
Jacket of Restoration30,000 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Gear Plate27,000 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
White Robe33,000 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F

Item shop

ItemPriceMap
Hi-Potion800 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Mist Hi-Potion4,000 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
X-Potion3,000 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Mist X-Potion10,000 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Turbo Ether2,000 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Mist Turbo Ether10,000 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Phoenix Down200 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Phoenix Pinion2,000 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Antidote Herb100 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Smelling Salts300 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Unicorn Horn500 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Smoke Bomb300 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Tent300 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Wind Scroll II2,500 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Earth Scroll II2,500 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F

Weapon shop

ItemPriceMap
Blood Sword31,000 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Rasetsu34,000 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Fujin’s Bow32,000 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Scorpion Tail34,000 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Tome of Grace35,700 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Kokytos31,000 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F
Vajra Staff35,700 GilGaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F

Maps of Gaberada, the Undertown

MapChestsExits
Gaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · B110
Gaberada, the Undertown · Area 1 · 1F24
Gaberada, the Undertown · Area 201