Gaming FINAL FANTASY RESONANCE map

Town of Amore map

Town of Amore is a town in FINAL FANTASY RESONANCE spread over 3 in-game maps, and you can open 3 chests while you are there.

Town of Amore is a town in FINAL FANTASY RESONANCE spread over 3 in-game maps, and you can open 3 chests while you are there.

The chests hold the Morning Star and the Aegis Robe, plus Water Scroll I x2. Area 1 has 2 of the chests and Area 3 has 1, so a pass through those 2 areas reaches them. Area 2 is not on that route.

The town's maps are Area 1, Area 2 and Area 3, with 9 exits between them. Area 1 is where you shop. Its weapon shop sells Icebrand for 7,700 Gil, Shiranui for 7,350 Gil and Buster Mace for 7,000 Gil. Its armour shop has Knight Armor for 5,500 Gil, Kenpo Gi for 5,000 Gil and Bard's Tunic for 4,500 Gil. The item shop has Potion for 100 Gil, Phoenix Down for 200 Gil, Hi-Potion for 800 Gil and Ether for 500 Gil.

Chest contents

ItemCountMap
Morning Star1Town of Amore · Area 1
Water Scroll I2Town of Amore · Area 1
Aegis Robe1Town of Amore · Area 3

Shop stock

Armor shop

ItemPriceMap
Bard’s Tunic4,500 GilTown of Amore · Area 1
Kenpo Gi5,000 GilTown of Amore · Area 1
Knight Armor5,500 GilTown of Amore · Area 1

Item shop

ItemPriceMap
Potion100 GilTown of Amore · Area 1
Mist Potion500 GilTown of Amore · Area 1
Hi-Potion800 GilTown of Amore · Area 1
Ether500 GilTown of Amore · Area 1
Mist Ether2,500 GilTown of Amore · Area 1
Phoenix Down200 GilTown of Amore · Area 1
Antidote Herb100 GilTown of Amore · Area 1
Unicorn Horn500 GilTown of Amore · Area 1
Gold Needle800 GilTown of Amore · Area 1
Smoke Bomb300 GilTown of Amore · Area 1

Weapon shop

ItemPriceMap
Icebrand7,700 GilTown of Amore · Area 1
Shiranui7,350 GilTown of Amore · Area 1
Buster Mace7,000 GilTown of Amore · Area 1
Disciple’s Grimoire4,500 GilTown of Amore · Area 1
Knightly Tactics6,300 GilTown of Amore · Area 1
Leather Whip7,000 GilTown of Amore · Area 1

Maps of Town of Amore

MapChestsExits
Town of Amore · Area 126
Town of Amore · Area 202
Town of Amore · Area 311