Gaming FINAL FANTASY RESONANCE map

Olderion, the Aquapolis map

Olderion, the Aquapolis is a place in FINAL FANTASY RESONANCE spread across 5 in-game maps, named Area 1 through Area 5.

Olderion, the Aquapolis is a place in FINAL FANTASY RESONANCE spread across 5 in-game maps, named Area 1 through Area 5. Across those maps you can open 3 chests.

The chests hold the Rock Piercer, the Jeweled Ring and the Mirage Robe. They sit one apiece on Area 1, Area 3 and Area 5, so a pass through those 3 maps lets you pick up the Rock Piercer and the Jeweled Ring along with the robe.

The maps have 5 exits between them. Area 2 is where you shop. The weapon shop sells the Greatsword and the Warpick at 5,500 Gil each, plus the Hototogisu for 5,250 Gil. The armour shop offers the Silver Chestplate for 3,300 Gil and the Red Jacket for 3,000 Gil. The item shop stocks Potion at 100 Gil, Hi-Potion at 800 Gil, Phoenix Down at 200 Gil and Water Scroll I at 1,000 Gil. Stock up there before heading on to Area 3 and Area 5 for the remaining chests.

Chest contents

ItemCountMap
Jeweled Ring1Olderion, the Aquapolis · Area 1
Rock Piercer1Olderion, the Aquapolis · Area 3
Mirage Robe1Olderion, the Aquapolis · Area 5

Shop stock

Armor shop

ItemPriceMap
Lunar Eclipse Robe2,900 GilOlderion, the Aquapolis · Area 2
Red Jacket3,000 GilOlderion, the Aquapolis · Area 2
Silver Chestplate3,300 GilOlderion, the Aquapolis · Area 2

Item shop

ItemPriceMap
Potion100 GilOlderion, the Aquapolis · Area 2
Mist Potion500 GilOlderion, the Aquapolis · Area 2
Hi-Potion800 GilOlderion, the Aquapolis · Area 2
Ether500 GilOlderion, the Aquapolis · Area 2
Mist Ether2,500 GilOlderion, the Aquapolis · Area 2
Phoenix Down200 GilOlderion, the Aquapolis · Area 2
Antidote Herb100 GilOlderion, the Aquapolis · Area 2
Eye Drops200 GilOlderion, the Aquapolis · Area 2
Unicorn Horn500 GilOlderion, the Aquapolis · Area 2
Smoke Bomb300 GilOlderion, the Aquapolis · Area 2
Tent300 GilOlderion, the Aquapolis · Area 2
Water Scroll I1,000 GilOlderion, the Aquapolis · Area 2

Weapon shop

ItemPriceMap
Greatsword5,500 GilOlderion, the Aquapolis · Area 2
Hototogisu5,250 GilOlderion, the Aquapolis · Area 2
Elfin Bow4,500 GilOlderion, the Aquapolis · Area 2
Cross Pein Hammer5,000 GilOlderion, the Aquapolis · Area 2
Warpick5,500 GilOlderion, the Aquapolis · Area 2

Maps of Olderion, the Aquapolis

MapChestsExits
Olderion, the Aquapolis · Area 112
Olderion, the Aquapolis · Area 201
Olderion, the Aquapolis · Area 311
Olderion, the Aquapolis · Area 401
Olderion, the Aquapolis · Area 510