Gaming FINAL FANTASY RESONANCE map

Town of Duggle map

Town of Duggle is a town in FINAL FANTASY RESONANCE made up of 2 in-game maps, Area 1 and Area 2. It has 2 chests to open.

Town of Duggle is a town in FINAL FANTASY RESONANCE made up of 2 in-game maps, Area 1 and Area 2. It has 2 chests to open.

The chests give Fuma Shuriken x2 and X-Potion x2. Both chests sit in Area 1, so you can pick them up without leaving that map.

Across its 2 maps the town has 5 exits. Area 1 also holds the shops. The item shop sells Hi-Potion for 800 Gil, X-Potion for 3,000 Gil and Phoenix Down for 200 Gil. It also stocks Earth Scroll II and Lightning Scroll II at 2,500 Gil each. The weapon shop carries Sword of Trials at 35,000 Gil, Gorgon Sword at 37,000 Gil, Rune Bow at 34,500 Gil and Unyielding Staff at 38,800 Gil, so bring plenty of Gil if you plan to rearm here.

Chest contents

ItemCountMap
Fuma Shuriken2Town of Duggle · Area 1
X-Potion2Town of Duggle · Area 1

Shop stock

Item shop

ItemPriceMap
Hi-Potion800 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1
Mist Hi-Potion4,000 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1
X-Potion3,000 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1
Mist X-Potion10,000 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1
Turbo Ether2,000 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1
Mist Turbo Ether10,000 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1
Phoenix Down200 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1
Phoenix Pinion2,000 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1
Eye Drops200 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1
Echo Herb300 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1
Unicorn Horn500 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1
Smoke Bomb300 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1
Tent300 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1
Earth Scroll II2,500 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1
Lightning Scroll II2,500 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1

Weapon shop

ItemPriceMap
Sword of Trials35,000 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1
Gorgon Sword37,000 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1
Rune Bow34,500 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1
Star ShattererTown of Duggle · Area 1
Book of the Stars38,500 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1
Death Adder36,000 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1
Quicksilver34,500 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1
Unyielding Staff38,800 GilTown of Duggle · Area 1

Maps of Town of Duggle

MapChestsExits
Town of Duggle · Area 124
Town of Duggle · Area 201