Gaming Enshrouded map

Chest locations in Enshrouded

Chests in Enshrouded come as Gold, Silver, Wooden and Shell Chests, and each one holds random loot when you open it.

  • Spots on the map2,747
  • Regions8

Chests in Enshrouded come as Gold, Silver, Wooden and Shell Chests, and each one holds random loot when you open it. Gold Chests are the best tier, so they are the ones to look for. The map of Embervale has 2,747 chest spots: 402 Gold Chests, 978 Silver Chests, 1283 Wooden Chests and 84 Shell Chests.

Springlands has the most chest spots at 459, with Veilwater Basin close behind at 421, then the Kindlewastes at 418 and the Albaneve Summits at 415. Revelwood holds 398 and the Nomad Highlands 356, while Cinder's Cradle has 171 and Blackmire 109. If you want to open as many chests as possible in one region, Springlands and Veilwater Basin give you the most spots to work through.

Regions

RegionGold ChestsSilver ChestsWooden ChestsShell Chests
Springlands681652260
Revelwood501362120
Nomad Highlands481271810
Blackmire2143450
Albaneve Summits581771800
Kindlewastes491272420
Veilwater Basin5913214684
Cinder's Cradle4971510