Gaming Enshrouded map

Dungeon locations in Enshrouded

Embervale's dungeons include Hollow Halls, temples, Night Sanctums, Hidden Tombs, Ancient Vaults, strongholds and Shroud Lairs, and the map shows 127 spots.

  • Spots on the map127
  • Regions8

Embervale's dungeons include Hollow Halls, temples, Night Sanctums, Hidden Tombs, Ancient Vaults, strongholds and Shroud Lairs, and the map shows 127 spots. Night Sanctums number 30, Ancient Vaults 26 and Shroud Lairs 15, while Hollow Halls come to 6. Each Hollow Halls outside the Springlands opens with a key you craft at the Collector. Inside, some chests need Ectoplasm before they open, so gather it on the way down and keep some back for crafting Bone Keys.

The Albaneve Summits hold 21 of these spots, the Kindlewastes 20 and the Springlands 19, with the Veilwater Basin next on 16. Hidden Temple turns up at 10 spots and Drak'Dal Temple at 6. The Revelwood Dungeon Entrance sits in Revelwood, the Kindlewastes Dungeon Entrance in the Kindlewastes and the Nomad Highlands Dungeon Entrance in the Nomad Highlands. The Veilwater Basin also has its own Hollow Halls.

Regions

RegionHollow HallsDungeonsNight SanctumsHidden TombsAncient VaultStrongholdsShroud Lairs
Springlands1352602
Revelwood1341302
Nomad Highlands1450202
Blackmire0510201
Albaneve Summits1050582
Kindlewastes11051102
Veilwater Basin1750102
Cinder's Cradle0500612

Named places

NameKindRegionNearest Ancient Spire
Ancient Vault — AlchemistAncient VaultSpringlandsSpringlands
Ancient Vault — BlacksmithAncient VaultSpringlandsSpringlands
Ancient Vault — CarpenterAncient VaultSpringlandsLow Meadows
Ancient Vault — FarmerAncient VaultSpringlandsRevelwood
Ancient Vault — HunterAncient VaultSpringlandsLow Meadows
Embervale MuseumAncient VaultSpringlandsSpringlands
Mistbury CatacombsDungeonSpringlandsSpringlands
NecropolisDungeonSpringlandsRevelwood
Temple RuinDungeonSpringlandsLow Meadows
Springlands Hollow HallsHollow HallsSpringlandsSpringlands
Grand PlanetariumAncient VaultRevelwoodVeilwater Basin
LibraryAncient VaultRevelwoodRevelwood
Library FoyerAncient VaultRevelwoodRevelwood
Bramblespine BoneyardDungeonRevelwoodRevelwood
Gate to the Pillars of CreationDungeonRevelwoodLow Meadows
Hidden Hollow TombHidden TombRevelwoodRevelwood
Revelwood Hollow HallsHollow HallsRevelwoodRevelwood
Hydropower PlantAncient VaultNomad HighlandsAlbaneve Summits
Obscura CatacombsDungeonNomad HighlandsNomad Highlands
Ouroboros TempleDungeonNomad HighlandsNomad Highlands
Raven's KeepDungeonNomad HighlandsLow Meadows
Nomad Highlands Hollow HallsHollow HallsNomad HighlandsNomad Highlands
Lost Ancient TempleAncient VaultBlackmireBlackmire
Sunken Ancient CityAncient VaultBlackmireBlackmire
Forgotten TempleAncient VaultAlbaneve SummitsAlbaneve Summits
Forgotten TombAncient VaultAlbaneve SummitsAlbaneve Summits
Frontier Research LabAncient VaultAlbaneve SummitsCinder's Cradle — Sky Islands
Spooky TombAncient VaultAlbaneve SummitsCinder's Cradle — Sky Islands
Albaneve Summits Hollow HallsHollow HallsAlbaneve SummitsCinder's Cradle — Sky Islands
Balefire Garrison "Rimerock"StrongholdAlbaneve SummitsAlbaneve Summits
Balefire Garrison "Silkfrost"StrongholdAlbaneve SummitsAlbaneve Summits
Balefire Garrison "White Pine"StrongholdAlbaneve SummitsAlbaneve Summits
Balefire Garrison "Windward"StrongholdAlbaneve SummitsCinder's Cradle — Sky Islands
Balefire Stronghold "Iron Heart"StrongholdAlbaneve SummitsCinder's Cradle — Sky Islands
Balefire Stronghold "Lance Point"StrongholdAlbaneve SummitsAlbaneve Summits
Balefire Tower "1000 Miles"StrongholdAlbaneve SummitsVeilwater Basin
Everfrore Keep BalefireStrongholdAlbaneve SummitsAlbaneve Summits
Halls of FoundersAncient VaultKindlewastesKindlewastes
Haunted Sun TempleDungeonKindlewastesNomad Highlands
Haunted Sun Temple EntranceDungeonKindlewastesKindlewastes
Kindlewastes Hollow HallsHollow HallsKindlewastesKindlewastes
Veilwater Basin Hollow HallsHollow HallsVeilwater BasinVeilwater Basin
Albaneve Summits Dungeon EntranceAncient VaultCinder's CradleCinder's Cradle — Sky Islands
Kindlewastes Dungeon EntranceAncient VaultCinder's CradleCinder's Cradle — Citadel
Nomad Highlands Dungeon EntranceAncient VaultCinder's CradleCinder's Cradle — Citadel
Revelwood Dungeon EntranceAncient VaultCinder's CradleCinder's Cradle — Citadel
Springlands Dungeon EntranceAncient VaultCinder's CradleCinder's Cradle — Sky Islands
Veilwater Basin Dungeon EntranceAncient VaultCinder's CradleCinder's Cradle — Citadel
Cinder's AscentDungeonCinder's CradleCinder's Cradle — Citadel
Shroud HeartlandsShroud LairCinder's CradleCinder's Cradle — Citadel
Mother Flame's DomicileStrongholdCinder's CradleCinder's Cradle — Citadel

Guides