Gaming Enshrouded map

Named places in Enshrouded

Named places in Embervale are the settlements, enemy camps, farms, mineshafts, camps, caves, Gem Forges and Ancient Obelisks that carry a name on the map.

  • Spots on the map359
  • Regions8

Named places in Embervale are the settlements, enemy camps, farms, mineshafts, camps, caves, Gem Forges and Ancient Obelisks that carry a name on the map. The map holds 359 of these spots. Enemy camps make up 92 of them, settlements 75 and caves 55, with 21 Gem Forges and 14 Ancient Obelisks among the rest.

Nomad Highlands holds 60 spots, Albaneve Summits 59, Revelwood 56 and Veilwater Basin 55. Cave Passage is the name you meet most, on 43 spots, followed by Scavenger Camp on 7 and Drak'Dal Camp and Drak'Dal Ruin on 5 each. Other places have a name of their own, such as Thornhold, Glennwood's End, Willow Crush, Pike's Port and Shanty Shacks.

Regions

RegionSettlementsEnemy CampsFarmsMineshaftsCampsCavesGem ForgeAncient Obelisk
Springlands147438432
Revelwood1881234632
Nomad Highlands9223271232
Blackmire11001101
Albaneve Summits6138481442
Kindlewastes793281332
Veilwater Basin1222627132
Cinder's Cradle810151421

Named places

NameKindRegion
Hero's GraveCampSpringlands
Wolf CaveCaveSpringlands
Critter NestEnemy CampSpringlands
Hill of ScavengersEnemy CampSpringlands
Old OutpostEnemy CampSpringlands
Scavenger Camp with MineshaftEnemy CampSpringlands
Scavenger StashEnemy CampSpringlands
Withered EncampmentEnemy CampSpringlands
Fenrig's FarmFarmSpringlands
Wistful FieldsFarmSpringlands
Egerton Salt MinesMineSpringlands
Saline QuarryMineSpringlands
Small Flint MineMineSpringlands
FerndaleSettlementSpringlands
Fort KelvinSettlementSpringlands
Fox ChaseSettlementSpringlands
HillockSettlementSpringlands
LongkeepSettlementSpringlands
MidhollowSettlementSpringlands
MorwennaSettlementSpringlands
Moth's GroveSettlementSpringlands
NethertonSettlementSpringlands
RookmoreSettlementSpringlands
Saline SpringsSettlementSpringlands
Springlands Sky PortSettlementSpringlands
WestcottSettlementSpringlands
WoodgardSettlementSpringlands
Grind Teeth GrottoCaveRevelwood
Lumenlight CaveCaveRevelwood
Skimmer's CoveCaveRevelwood
"Maelstrom" Construction SiteEnemy CampRevelwood
Ancient BridgeEnemy CampRevelwood
Fawnsong FrontierEnemy CampRevelwood
Sacrificial Vukah PitEnemy CampRevelwood
The PikeEnemy CampRevelwood
Trade Outpost "Old Rye"Enemy CampRevelwood
Traveller's WatchEnemy CampRevelwood
Cloverbrook FarmFarmRevelwood
Fae Deer GroveFarmRevelwood
Gloomberry FieldsFarmRevelwood
Little Fairytale FarmFarmRevelwood
Lush PastureFarmRevelwood
RoostnookFarmRevelwood
Glimmer Rock MineMineRevelwood
Mark of SamethMineRevelwood
"Blue Goblet" TavernSettlementRevelwood
Alchemist TowerSettlementRevelwood
DiadwynSettlementRevelwood
Glennwood's EndSettlementRevelwood
Gloomsbury KeepSettlementRevelwood
Huckster SquareSettlementRevelwood
Imperial GardensSettlementRevelwood
Lone ThistleSettlementRevelwood
Pike's PortSettlementRevelwood
Pikemead's ReachSettlementRevelwood
Shanty ShacksSettlementRevelwood
Small TollhouseSettlementRevelwood
ThornholdSettlementRevelwood
White WindSettlementRevelwood
Willow CrushSettlementRevelwood
Conway CampCampNomad Highlands
Hidden TreasureCampNomad Highlands
Lover's HideawayCampNomad Highlands
Dragon CaveCaveNomad Highlands
Abandoned OutpostEnemy CampNomad Highlands
Abandoned WatchtowerEnemy CampNomad Highlands
Cradle of DuskEnemy CampNomad Highlands
Lupa's LairEnemy CampNomad Highlands
Myrtle TombsEnemy CampNomad Highlands
Rat Infested OutpostEnemy CampNomad Highlands
Ruined BridgeEnemy CampNomad Highlands
Scavenger OutpostEnemy CampNomad Highlands
Smuggler CampEnemy CampNomad Highlands
Trade Outpost "Blazing Rock"Enemy CampNomad Highlands
Trade Outpost "Nomad's Drop"Enemy CampNomad Highlands
Vukah ArenaEnemy CampNomad Highlands
Vukah CampEnemy CampNomad Highlands
Vukah CanyonEnemy CampNomad Highlands
Vukah Cave PillarEnemy CampNomad Highlands
Vukah OutpostEnemy CampNomad Highlands
Vukah Sacrifice HillEnemy CampNomad Highlands
Bounty BarnFarmNomad Highlands
Fanning RanchFarmNomad Highlands
Mayfair LotFarmNomad Highlands
Smothering PitMineNomad Highlands
BrightwichSettlementNomad Highlands
Inner SanctumSettlementNomad Highlands
Jasper IslesSettlementNomad Highlands
PondsworthSettlementNomad Highlands
RattlebleakSettlementNomad Highlands
Strange StructureSettlementNomad Highlands
Surat's RestSettlementNomad Highlands
ZephyrSettlementNomad Highlands
Treetop Vukah SettlementEnemy CampBlackmire
Hermit CampSettlementBlackmire
Giant Skeleton "Orpheus"CampAlbaneve Summits
Giant Skeleton "Polaris"CampAlbaneve Summits
Hermit LodgingsCampAlbaneve Summits
Lonely GraveCampAlbaneve Summits
Skeleton Excavation Camp "Mae"CampAlbaneve Summits
Skeleton Excavation Camp "Ony"CampAlbaneve Summits
Small Cave CampCampAlbaneve Summits
Passage to the Veilwater BasinCaveAlbaneve Summits
The PitCaveAlbaneve Summits
Cyclops CaveEnemy CampAlbaneve Summits
Elixir Production SiteEnemy CampAlbaneve Summits
Forge of ObsidiaEnemy CampAlbaneve Summits
Gateway Outpost "Alba"Enemy CampAlbaneve Summits
Gateway Outpost "Bora"Enemy CampAlbaneve Summits
Gateway Outpost "Celeste"Enemy CampAlbaneve Summits
Gateway Outpost "Drifa"Enemy CampAlbaneve Summits
Quiet CavesEnemy CampAlbaneve Summits
Enshrouded Goat FarmFarmAlbaneve Summits
Fairfield Goat FarmFarmAlbaneve Summits
Grassy Pasture Goat FarmFarmAlbaneve Summits
Little Rock Goat FarmFarmAlbaneve Summits
Pretty Patty's Pumpkin FarmFarmAlbaneve Summits
Pumpkin PatchFarmAlbaneve Summits
Vinebrook FarmFarmAlbaneve Summits
Wickmouth Goat FarmFarmAlbaneve Summits
Camellia Lake Marble QuarryMineAlbaneve Summits
Fletcher Marble QuarryMineAlbaneve Summits
Obsidian MineMineAlbaneve Summits
Albaneve Summits Sky PortSettlementAlbaneve Summits
Everfrore KeepSettlementAlbaneve Summits
New CromvilleSettlementAlbaneve Summits
Polaris FallsSettlementAlbaneve Summits
RothstepSettlementAlbaneve Summits
WickmouthSettlementAlbaneve Summits
"Far Away Fray" TavernCampKindlewastes
Boneshard Excavation CampCampKindlewastes
Eldermere Dam Excavation CampCampKindlewastes
Hunting Party CampCampKindlewastes
Obelisk Excavation CampCampKindlewastes
Weaver's CottageCampKindlewastes
DeepcutEnemy CampKindlewastes
Draconian Vulture NestEnemy CampKindlewastes
Forsaken LighthouseEnemy CampKindlewastes
Ocean's HeartEnemy CampKindlewastes
ScatterboneEnemy CampKindlewastes
Rose Shell BurrowFarmKindlewastes
Sunsimmer SouterrainFarmKindlewastes
Underground DwellingFarmKindlewastes
Ridgeback MineMineKindlewastes
Ternion MineMineKindlewastes
BrittlebushSettlementKindlewastes
East LapisSettlementKindlewastes
Low TideSettlementKindlewastes
OasisSettlementKindlewastes
Sapphire StrandSettlementKindlewastes
ShorewatchSettlementKindlewastes
Sleeping SandsSettlementKindlewastes
Ol' Captain's RestCampVeilwater Basin
Old Hag's HutCampVeilwater Basin
ShipwrecksCampVeilwater Basin
Soldier EncampmentCampVeilwater Basin
Veilwater Basin OutlookCampVeilwater Basin
Capybara Hunting Drak'Dal CampEnemy CampVeilwater Basin
Gateway Outpost "Darkwater"Enemy CampVeilwater Basin
Gateway Outpost "Endflame"Enemy CampVeilwater Basin
Smuggler's HideoutEnemy CampVeilwater Basin
Snapjaw RuinEnemy CampVeilwater Basin
Suspicious Drak'Dal RuinEnemy CampVeilwater Basin
Capybara OasisFarmVeilwater Basin
Dewdrop FarmFarmVeilwater Basin
Fishing IslandFarmVeilwater Basin
Yearfall's Brew FarmFarmVeilwater Basin
Aquamarine MineMineVeilwater Basin
Ancient PassageSettlementVeilwater Basin
Cargo LiftSettlementVeilwater Basin
CromvilleSettlementVeilwater Basin
Cromville Throne RoomSettlementVeilwater Basin
Driftwood WakeSettlementVeilwater Basin
Goldrock SaddleSettlementVeilwater Basin
LighthouseSettlementVeilwater Basin
Miner's HouseSettlementVeilwater Basin
OrvilleSettlementVeilwater Basin
RiverreachSettlementVeilwater Basin
Stillwater BaySettlementVeilwater Basin
Tavern "Ol' Salt 'N Pepper"SettlementVeilwater Basin
Darya's DaycampCampCinder's Cradle
BattlegroundsEnemy CampCinder's Cradle
Blue Glowing Ancient RuinsEnemy CampCinder's Cradle
Construct RuinEnemy CampCinder's Cradle
Drak'Dal OutpostEnemy CampCinder's Cradle
Pink Glowing Ancient RuinsEnemy CampCinder's Cradle
Proto Vessel BayEnemy CampCinder's Cradle
Small Drak'Dal CaveEnemy CampCinder's Cradle
Gardens Of Earthly DelightsFarmCinder's Cradle
Celestium Mining SiteMineCinder's Cradle
Worker's WardMineCinder's Cradle
Andromeda's EyeSettlementCinder's Cradle
Council ChamberSettlementCinder's Cradle
Island RuinSettlementCinder's Cradle
Lift RuinsSettlementCinder's Cradle
Manathor's PlazaSettlementCinder's Cradle
The Ancient CitadelSettlementCinder's Cradle